Accident SG Aviation Storm 300B PU-JAM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171116

Date:Saturday 8 November 2014
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic STRM model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SG Aviation Storm 300B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PU-JAM
MSN: FS-1319
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Teresina, PI -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SIPW
Destination airport:SIPW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two people died in the crash of an ultralight in Teresina, PI. Grandfather and grandson were in the aircraft

Sources:

https://cidadeverde.com/noticias/178066/avo-e-neto-morrem-abracados-em-queda-de-ultraleve-em-aerodromo-de-teresina
http://www.meionorte.com/blogs/efremribeiro/aviao-ultraleve-cai-na-zona-rural-de-teresina-e-causa-duas-mortes-308120