Accident de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1 OO-CBM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17124

Date:Sunday 20 December 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DOVE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.104 Dove 1
Owner/operator:Institut Géographique du Congo Belge
Registration: OO-CBM
MSN: 04014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Yalinga -   Central African Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Yalinga Airport (AIG/FEFY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Two fatalities.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
unknown (fatalities)