Accident Douglas A-20 Havoc (DB-7) F216,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171249

Date:unk. date 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas A-20 Havoc (DB-7)
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: F216
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zelyonaya mountain in Kemerovo region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Alaska
Destination airport:Russia
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The wreckage of the plane was found in the year 2014.

Sources:

http://www.themoscowtimes.com/news/article/u-s-world-war-ii-bomber-found-in-siberia/503976.html