Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171367

Date:Monday 17 November 2014
Time:16:30
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sunshine Coast Airport, Marcoola, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sunshine Coast (MCY/YBSU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed on the runway of the airport under unknown circumstances. The female pilot was taken to hospital.

Sources:

http://www.abc.net.au/news/2014-11-17/single-engine-plane-crashes-on-runway-at-sunshine-coast-airport/5897714