Accident Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II OE-FAR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171396

Date:Wednesday 1 June 2005
Time:10:10 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200T Seneca II
Owner/operator:Ing. Günter Watschinger Ges.m.b.H.
Registration: OE-FAR
MSN: 34-8070053
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Baden - Teichwiesen -   Austria
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Vöslau Airport (LOAV)
Destination airport:LOWG Graz
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine failure after takeoff, emergency landing in a field with landing gear up.

Sources:

Kronen Zeitung 02.06.2005