Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171487

Date:Friday 21 November 2014
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:United States Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rodat district of Nangarhar province -   Afghanistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Taliban claim to have downed a US Army military drone on Friday 21 November 2014.

Sources:

http://www.iran-daily.com/News/55922.html