Incident Beechcraft B35 Bonanza OO-MPH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17154

Date:Friday 20 September 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-MPH
MSN: D-2274
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saumur -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)