Incident Cessna 152 VH-IVZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171695

Date:Thursday 27 November 2014
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: VH-IVZ
MSN: 15282433
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Brisbane-Archerfield Airport, QLD (ACF/YBAF) -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 172N, a Cessna 162 SkyCatcher, and at least two other light planes were overthrown and damaged during a violent storm that hit Brisbane.

Sources:

https://www.breakingnews.com/item/2014/11/27/photo-planes-damaged-when-severe-storm-hits-arche/
http://www.gettyimages.nl/detail/nieuwsfoto's/people-take-photographs-of-a-damaged-light-aircraft-at-nieuwsfotos/459673054