Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft P35 Bonanza N1593Z,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 171843

Date:Monday 1 December 2014
Time:13:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft P35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1593Z
MSN: D-6885
Year of manufacture:1961
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Gatesville Municipal Airport (KGOP), Gatesville, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Arlington Muni (KGKY)
Destination airport:Gatesville Muni (KGOP)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a partial gear-up landing with the left main landing gear in the retracted position at Gatesville Municipal Airport (KGOP), in Gatesville, Texas. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.kxxv.com/story/27518687/plane-receives-minor-damage-as-problems-arise-during-landing-pilot-not-hurt
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:01-DEC-14,GATESVILLE,N1593Z]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N1593Z
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1278446/