Accident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza ZS-KHE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172003

Date:Monday 8 December 2014
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZS-KHE
MSN: CE-865
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Munsieville, Krugersdorp -   South Africa
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jack Taylor Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants died in the crash.
The plane crashed shortly after takeoff.

Sources:

https://www.knysnaplettherald.com/news/News/National/125613/2-killed-in-Krugersdorp-plane-crash
https://krugersdorpnews.co.za/252116/aeroplane-crash-kills-two/