Incident Cessna F150F (Reims) OO-VTB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17203

Date:Friday 10 October 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150F (Reims)
Owner/operator:Vital Melotte
Registration: OO-VTB
MSN: 0004/62371
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Oostmalle, Antwerp -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)