Incident Cessna F150G (Reims) OO-CSB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17204

Date:Monday 18 October 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150G (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OO-CSB
MSN: F150-0078
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Moorsele, West Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed, no further details.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
- coptercrazy