Incident Cessna 402B N957EA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172052

Date:Friday 5 December 2014
Time:06:44
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402B
Owner/operator:Exec Air Montana Inc
Registration: N957EA
MSN: 402B0809
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Glacier Park International Airport (KGPI), Kalispell, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Glacier Park Int'l (KGPI)
Destination airport:Helena Rgnl KHLN)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the nose gear during takeoff from Glacier Park International Airport (KGPI), in Kalispell, Montana. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.kaj18.com/news/nose-gear-problem-causes-delays-at-gpia/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:05-DEC-14,KALISPELL,N957EA]
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N957EA