Incident Cessna F150H (Reims) OO-SIU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17206

Date:Tuesday 2 July 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150H (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OO-SIU
MSN: F150-0226
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aalst, East Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed during storm, written off.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
- coptercrazy