Incident Cessna FRA.150L Aerobat (Reims) OO-FCC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17214

Date:Saturday 21 August 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FRA.150L Aerobat (Reims)
Owner/operator:SATA
Registration: OO-FCC
MSN: FRA150-0145
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Duras, Limburg -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed, written off, no further details.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
- coptercrazy