Incident Fairchild UC-61K Argus III OO-LMV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17239

Date:Sunday 8 August 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fairchild UC-61K Argus III
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-LMV
MSN: 1069
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Overboelaere, East Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)