Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172703

Date:Saturday 4 February 1961
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Villa Carlos Paz, Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Córdoba-Pajas Blancas (COR)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Wheels-up landing in a field shortly after take-off due to engine failure. Pilot DINFIA director Commander Jesus Orlando Capellini.

Sources:

Scramble
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/26306/
El Litoral 4 February 1961, p1