ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 172728
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 18 November 1946 |
Time: | |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | Fuerza Aérea Argentina |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Núnez del Prado, CR -
Argentina
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. Cadet Raúl Morea did not survive. Escuela de Aviación Militar (EAM).
Sources:
http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/21261/ El Litoral 18 November 1946, p3