Incident Piper L-18C Super Cub OO-JAP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17273

Date:Sunday 16 September 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper L-18C Super Cub
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Aalst
Registration: OO-JAP
MSN: 18-1561
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Groot Bijgaarden, Flemish Brabant -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)