Incident Piper PA-28-140D Cherokee OO-LGI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17296

Date:Sunday 16 March 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140D Cherokee
Owner/operator:General Air Centre
Registration: OO-LGI
MSN: 28-7325176
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Liège -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed; date uncertain

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)