Accident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion PT-IRK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173085

Date:Monday 10 May 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-IRK
MSN: 21059845
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Mirante da Serra, RO -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Ji-Paraná, RO
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 210 collided with a hill near Mirante da Serra, RO, during a night flight. The pilot died.

Sources:

http://www.anac.gov.br/assuntos/paginas-tematicas/gerenciamento-da-seguranca-operacional/resumos-dos-acidentes-ocorridos-em-1999