Hard landing Incident Cessna A152 Aerobat OE-AHK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173163

Date:Saturday 31 July 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A152 Aerobat
Owner/operator:Vorarlberger Motorflieger-Club
Registration: OE-AHK
MSN: A152-0989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hohenems-Dornbin Airport (HOH/LOIH) -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hohenems-Dornbin Airport (HOH/LOIH)
Destination airport:Hohenems-Dornbin Airport (HOH/LOIH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft overturned after a hard landing at Hohenems Airfield - LOIH. The pilot survived.

Sources:

Österreich Sonntag, 1.August 2004