This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 5 August 1953 |
Time: | |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 7 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Labrador -
Canada
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing in uninhabited area out of fuel. Occupants found 2 October 1953.
Sources:
El Litoral 3 October 1953, p2