Incident Wassmer WA-40A Super IV OO-GRW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17336

Date:Friday 1 May 1970
Time:
Type:Wassmer WA-40A Super IV
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-GRW
MSN: 23
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Moorsele, West Flanders -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed; cancelled from register 6yrs later

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)