Accident glider D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173406

Date:Tuesday 30 May 1961
Time:day
Type:glider
Owner/operator:Rothenburger Luftfahrtverein
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rothenburg/Hannover -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from 100 meters height. Occupant (23) killed and other critical injured.

Sources:

Passauer Neue Presse 31 May 1961, p2