Incident Mil Mi-8T RA-22781,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173427

Date:Monday 26 January 2015
Time:13:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:Aircompany Taymyr
Registration: RA-22781
MSN: 98311839
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Valyek, Krasnojarskij kraj -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Valyek UOOW
Destination airport:Valyek UOOW
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A partridge hit and damaged helicopter's rotor during engine cooling after landing.

Sources:

http://gnkk.ru/news/on-the-taimyr-partridge-ran-into-the-propeller-of-the-helicopter-mi-8-seriously-damaging-it/