Incident Beechcraft P35 Bonanza OO-JAC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17343

Date:Tuesday 17 October 1967
Time:08:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft P35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OO-JAC
MSN: D-7090
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Amsterdam-Schiphol Airport, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Antwerp
Destination airport:Schiphol
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Blown over in stormy weather.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1967.htm