Incident Cessna 172E OO-LAG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 17345

Date:Saturday 6 November 1965
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172E
Owner/operator:Sotramat, SA
Registration: OO-LAG
MSN: 51443
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gastel, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Texel
Destination airport:Beek
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing in a field due to control problems,nosed over and crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1965.htm