Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173485

Date:Saturday 31 January 2015
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:US Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dhamar province, South Sanaa -   Yemen
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A US Army drone is said to have crashed in Dhamar province, South Sanaa, Yemen, due to a technical failure, on Saturday 31 January 2015.
There has not been an official US confirmation of the incident yet.

Sources:

http://www.twee.at/stories/561630848785866752/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://inagist.com/all/561626856286195712/]
https://twitter.com/omeisy/status/561637869446385664