Accident Junkers Ju 88 G-6 620584,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173906

Date:Saturday 3 February 1945
Time:21:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 G-6
Owner/operator:3./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 620584
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lutterstrang, Marienfeld, Harsewinkel, Nordrhein-Westfalen -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Twente airfield (NL)
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
The aircraft was shot down by 515 Squadron Mosquito RS575 in the circuit of Gütersloh airfield at 21:50 hrs. A large part of the Junkers’ port wing fell off and the four-man crew all perished when it hit the ground and exploded at Marienfeld.
The fallen crew members were buried in the war graves section of the cemetery "Unter den Ulmen" in the city of Gütersloh:

FF Lt Ernst-August Böving
BO Fw Robert Slamsczka
BF Uffz Franz Klauser
BS Uffz Heinrich Beck

Sources:

http://www.spurensuche-owl.de/front_content.php?idart=139
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1945
Google Maps