Accident Cessna 210N Centurion PT-OHC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 173953

Date:Friday 24 September 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N Centurion
Owner/operator:Belap Agropecuária S.A.
Registration: PT-OHC
MSN: 21063257
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Luís Eduardo Magalhães, BA -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SNBR
Destination airport:SNBB
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered substantial damage when hit by a gust of wind shortly after landing. No occupant was injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca5.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm