Accident Robinson R44 II F-GOLT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174321

Date:Thursday 5 March 2015
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 II
Owner/operator:Societé Hélitravaux, Macon
Registration: F-GOLT
MSN: 10187
Year of manufacture:2004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Beaune -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Macon-Charnay, LFLM
Destination airport:Beaune, LFGF
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
When landing, the helicopter fell on its side. Three occupants were slightly injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: BEA2015-0086
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.lejsl.com/actualite/2015/03/05/beaune-un-helicoptere-rate-son-atterrissage-a-l-aerodrome
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2015/BEA2015-0086/pdf/BEA2015-0086.pdf

Location