Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174374

Date:Monday 30 August 1954
Time:night
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 km from San Jaime, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot and co-pilot (two alferes). Five kilometers from campagna de San Jaime Airport.

Sources:

El Litoral 30 August 1954, p3