Accident Air Creation GTE 912 N7504K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174401

Date:Monday 9 March 2015
Time:18:50
Type:Air Creation GTE 912
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7504K
MSN: T02022
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Near a private airstrip, Chesnee, South Carolina -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The weight-shift-control (WSC) trike crashed into a tree. The pilot died in a subsequent fall, the passenger was injured.

Sources:

http://www.goupstate.com/article/20150309/ARTICLES/150309688/1083/ARTICLES?Title=Inman-pilot-killed-passenger-injured-in-ultralight-crash
http://www.live5news.com/story/28318158/coroner-on-scene-of-reported-hang-glider-accident
http://www.wyff4.com/article/coroner-motorized-glider-crashes-into-trees-pilot-makes-deadly-leap/7013418
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7504K

http://aircreationusa.com