Accident Robin DR.400-120 Petit Prince F-GDYC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174451

Date:Wednesday 11 March 2015
Time:17:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-120 Petit Prince
Owner/operator:L’Aéroclub les Ailes Argentanaises
Registration: F-GDYC
MSN: 1641
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Argentan (LFAJ) (Orne) -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Argentan (LFAJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft impacted terrain while on approach. All four occupants onboard were killed.

Sources:

https://www.ladepeche.fr/article/2015/03/11/2064768-accident-avion-tourisme-orne-quatre-morts.html

http://aeroclub-argentan.org/navigation/accueil.asp