Incident Jodel D-140 F-PUIL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174462

Date:Thursday 12 March 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic D140 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D-140
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PUIL
MSN: 505
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Avoriaz -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane made an emergency landing on a ski slope. Upon landing, one female skier sustained severe hand injuries as she was hit by the plane.

Sources:

https://www.channelnewsasia.com/news/world/plane-clips-skier-in/1711826.html

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
23 March 1997 HB-SFG private 0 Kanderfirn, BE w/o

Media: