Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174520

Date:Wednesday 29 December 1954
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 45 / Occupants: 45
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Moscow -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Moscow
Destination airport:Berlin
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Among the victims were 15 members of East German cultural delegation returning to Berlin.

Sources:

http://www.santafe.gov.ar/hemerotecadigital/diario/6358/
World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham