Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan TI-BAY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174540

Date:Saturday 14 March 2015
Time:11:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:Aerobell
Registration: TI-BAY
MSN: 208B1218
Year of manufacture:2006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Quepos Airport (XQP/MRQP) -   Costa Rica
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Quepos Airport (XQP/MRQP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Grand Caravan ran off the side of the runway at Quepos Airport (XQP/MRQP), Costa Rica and came to rest against a fence.

Sources:

http://www.teletica.com/Noticias/84848-Avioneta-se-sale-de-pista-de-aterrizaje-en-Quepos-sin-dejar-heridos.note.aspx

Media: