Incident Ilyushin Il-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174550

Date:Thursday 25 November 1943
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Krivoye lake -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane performed a forced landing on the ice of Krivoye lake in November, 25th, 1943.
The wreckage was salvaged in the year 2012 and will be restored.

Sources:

http://englishrussia.com/2012/06/22/war-finding-in-the-lake/#more-103588