Incident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 174672

Date:Wednesday 18 March 2015
Time:14:00
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Esuofoa in the Akyem Oda district -   Ghana
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Obuasi Mines
Destination airport:Accra
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A helicopter transporting gold crashed under unknown circumstances. The three occupants sustained some injuries.

Sources:

https://www.ghanaweb.com/GhanaHomePage/NewsArchive/artikel.php?ID=350993&channel=A3
http://www.ghanacrusader.com/third-helicopter-crash-in-eastern-ghana-in-13yrs/