Incident Cessna 210L Centurion PT-KET,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175107

Date:Friday 4 February 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-KET
MSN: 21060415
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Rio Branco, AC -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:SBRB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During approach for landing, there was an engine failure and the plane crashed near the runway. The non occupants were injured.

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca6.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm