Incident Morgan Aircraft Works Cheetah 19-5362,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175302

Date:Sunday 12 April 2015
Time:13:30
Type:Morgan Aircraft Works Cheetah
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 19-5362
MSN: 11
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tooradin Airport -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Tooradin Airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane rolled off the runway. The pilot was seriously injured. The plane sustained substantial damage. The passenger remained unharmed.

Sources:

https://www.9news.com.au/national/2015/04/12/14/27/man-rushed-to-hospital-with-spinal-injuries-after-crashing-plane-at-melbourne-airstrip

Media: