Accident Aviat A-1 Husky YV2376,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175304

Date:Saturday 11 April 2015
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUSK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aviat A-1 Husky
Owner/operator:
Registration: YV2376
MSN: 1215
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:La Colonia Airstrip, Turen, Portuguesa -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aviat A-1 Husky, YV2376, impacted a stone wall near La Colonia Airstrip in Venezuela and burst into flames. The pilot sustained fatal injuries. The passenger died of her injuries one day later.

Sources:

Rescate

Media: