Incident Beechcraft A35 Bonanza N8630A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175388

Date:Monday 13 April 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Targaryen LLC2
Registration: N8630A
MSN: D-2040
Year of manufacture:1949
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:San Carlos Airport (KSQL), San Carlos, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:San Carlos (KSQL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a nose-gear collapse upon landing at the San Carlos Airport (KSQL), in San Carlos, California. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:95:0::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:13-APR-15,SAN%20CARLOS,N8630A]
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N8630A

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000924547.html