Incident Dassault Mirage ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175448

Date:Thursday 16 April 2015
Time:
Type:Dassault Mirage
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force (PAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sonmiani -   Pakistan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Dassault Mirage crashed near Sonmiani. The aircraft was on a routine operational training mission. Pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

http://www.historyofpia.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=23147
http://web.archive.org/web/20150419122951/http://www.radio.gov.pk:80/newsdetail/75790/1