Incident Cessna F172N Skyhawk II (Reims) PH-SKB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175476

Date:Friday 10 April 2015
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172N Skyhawk II (Reims)
Owner/operator:Vliegschool Hilversum
Registration: PH-SKB
MSN: F172N01549
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hilversum Airfield, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:EHHV Hilversum
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a runway excursion; the nosegear collapsed. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.telegraaf.nl/binnenland/23910083/__Vliegtuigcrash_in_Hilversum__.html
https://www.regio14.nl/2015/04/10/vliegtuigcrash-in-hilversum/

http://jetphotos.net/showphotos.php?regsearch=PH-SKB
http://www.aironline.nl/weblog/2015/02/16/focus-ph-skb-reimscessna-f172n-oudgediende-op-vliegveld-hilversum/

Media: