Hard landing Incident Mil Mi-8 RA-22919,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175635

Date:Thursday 23 April 2015
Time:05:50 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Vitjaz'-Aero
Registration: RA-22919
MSN: 98520315
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Esso, Bystrinskij rajon, Kamchatskij kraj -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Mi-8 helicopter sustained substantial damage in a hard landing accident. All six on board sustained injuries.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/russian/investigations/2015/mi-8t_ra-22919.html
https://www.kp.ru/online/news/2038406/
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://fareast.mchs.ru/operationalpage/operational/item/493655/]
http://www.ntv.ru/novosti/1398137/

http://express-kamchatka.com/novosti-korotko/14384-mezhdu-selami-esso-i-tigil-propal-vertolet-mi-8-kompanii-vityaz-aero.html