Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175646

Date:Wednesday 22 April 2015
Time:09:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:Mokulele Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Kahului Airport (PHOG), Kahului, Maui, HI -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Kahului (PHOG)
Destination airport:Waimea-Kohala (PHMU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Mokulele Airlines Cessna 208B Caravan operating on a flight to Waimea-Kohala Airport on the Big Island executed an emergency return to the point of departure following a loss of engine power. The airplane was not damaged and there were no reported injuries to the four occupants onboard.

Sources:

http://m.kitv.com/news/mokulele-plane-lands-safely-after-engine-trouble/32535286

https://www.mokuleleairlines.com/daily-routes.php