Incident Beechcraft B45 Mentor E-046,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175742

Date:Friday 8 October 2010
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T34P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B45 Mentor
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina
Registration: E-046
MSN: CG-234/AG-31
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Córdoba (SACE), CD -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed from low altitude during take-off when engine lost power. Crew slightly injured.

Sources:

Scramble
http://www.fuerzasaeronavales.com/?p=2708