Accident Cessna 210L Centurion PR-LIT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 175746

Date:Sunday 26 April 2015
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:
Registration: PR-LIT
MSN: 21061495
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Ourilândia do Norte (PA) -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:São Félix do Xingu (SXX/SNFX)
Destination airport:Ourilandia (OIA)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft impacted powerlines during the subsequent emergencylanding to a roadway in the Ourilândia do Norte. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2015/04/monomotor-faz-pouso-forcado-na-pa-279.html